2010 – 2014

  • José Llorca Ortega (Puertos del Estado) Presidente de Honor
  • Macario Fernández-Alonso Trueba (Autoridad Portuaria de A Coruña; MC VALNERA) Presidente
  • Manuel Arana Burgos (Puertos del Estado) Secretario
  • José Mª Berenguer Pérez (Berenguer Ingenieros)
  • Rafael Escutia Celda (Autoridad Portuaria de Barcelona; Port Insight Consulting)
  • Francisco Esteban Lefler (FCC Construcción)
  • Ana Lope Carvajal (Puertos del Estado)
  • Jorge Martín Jiménez (Autoridad Portuaria de Baleares)
  • José Luis Monsó de Prat (Instituto de Hidrodinámica Aplicada)
  • Dolores Ortiz Sánchez (Dirección General de Costas)
  • Celia Tamarit de Castro (Puertos del Estado)
  • Marius Tomé i Covelo (ECOSOST)

2006 – 2010

  • Fernando González Laxe. Presidente de Honor
  • Mariano Navas Gutiérrez. Presidente de Honor
  • Macario Fernández-Alonso Trueba. Presidente (Autoridad Portuaria de A Coruña; MC VALNERA)
  • Manuel Arana Burgos. Secretario (Puertos del Estado)
  • José Mª Berenguer Pérez. (Berenguer Ingenieros, SL)
  • Rafael Escutia Celda. (Autoridad Portuaria de Barcelona; Port Insight Consulting)
  • Francisco Esteban Lefler. (FCC Construcción, S.A.)
  • Jorge Flores Guillén. (KV Consultores)
  • José Manuel Guinea Pérez.
  • Ana Lope Carvajal. (Puertos del Estado)
  • Jorge Martín Jiménez. (Autoridad Portuaria de Baleares)
  • Dolores Ortiz Sánchez. (Dirección General de Costas)
  • David Romero Faz. (Consultrans; UPM)
  • Ricardo Sanz Saíz. (ISDEFE)
  • Celia Tamarit de Castro. (Autoridad Portuaria de Huelva; Puertos del Estado)

2002 – 2006

  • Mariano Navas Gutiérrez. Presidente de Honor
  • Macario Fernández-Alonso Trueba. Presidente ((Autoridad Portuaria de Santander, Autoridad Portuaria de A Coruña)
  • Carlos Ibarz del Olmo. Secretario (Puertos del Estado)
  • Jesús Poncela Pardo. Secretario (Puertos del Estado)
  • Eduardo Arana Romero (Necso. Entrecanales Cubiertas)
  • Ignacio Berenguer Pérez (HIDTMA)
  • José Mª Berenguer Pérez (Berenguer Ingenieros, SL)
  • Vicente Cerdá García de Leonardo (Generalitat Valenciana)
  • José Luis Díaz Rato (Autoridad Portuaria de Gijón)
  • Rafael Escutia Celda (Autoridad Portuaria de Barcelona)
  • Francisco Esteban Lefler (FCC Construcción, S.A.)
  • Gonzalo Gómez Barquín (Puertos del Estado)
  • Antonio Navarro Bidegain (Autoridad Portuaria de Avilés)
  • Celia Tamarit de Castro (Autoridad Portuaria de Huelva)

1999 – 2002

(Elecciones celebradas el 14 de enero de 1999)

  • José Llorca Ortega. Presidente de Honor
  • Rafael Escutia Celda. Presidente (Autoridad Portuaria de Barcelona)
  • Carlos Ibarz del Olmo. Secretario (Puertos del Estado)
  • Eduardo Arana Romero (Necso. Entrecanales Cubiertas)
  • Ignacio Berenguer Pérez (HIDTMA)
  • José Mª Berenguer Pérez (Berenguer Ingenieros, SL)
  • Francisco Caffarena Laporta (Interproyect)
  • Felix Pedro Canalejo Marcos (Alatec SA)
  • Vicente Cerdá García de Leonardo (Generalitat Valenciana)
  • Francisco Esteban Lefler (FCC Construcción, S.A.)
  • José Luis Estrada Llaquet (Puertos del Estado)
  • Antonio Navarro Bidegain (Autoridad Portuaria de Avilés)
  • Carlos Peña Martínez (Dirección General de Costas)